18th Grand Prix of Race Walking - Dublin, Ireland

26 June 2011

20km Men

Pos Bib Name Gender Finish


1 73 WANG Zhen CHN 01:19:46
2 60 Hassanine Sbei TUN 01:20:23
3 79 Giorgio Rubino ITA 01:20:44
4 67 Erick García GUA 01:20:58
5 74 Wang Hao CHN 01:21:03
6 50 Miguel Angel Lopez ESP 01:21:41
7 57 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 01:21:48
8 58 Luis Fernando Lopez COL 01:21:53
9 80 Gurmeet Singh IND 01:22:05
10 62 Kevin Campion FRA 01:22:48
11 81 Babubhai Panucha IND 01:23:04
12 54 Lukasz Nowak POL 01:23:41
13 49 Jose Diaz ESP 01:24:16
14 75 CHEN Ding CHN 01:25:32
15 103 Alexandros Papamichail GRE 01:25:35
16 33 Michael Doyle IRL 01:26:00
17 77 ZHAO Qi CHN 01:26:25
18 51 Alejandro Cambil ESP 01:27:10
19 94 Tom Bosworth GBR 01:27:18
20 78 Andrea Adragna ITA 01:27:25
21 76 CONG Fudong CHN 01:29:21
22 46 Pierre de Villiers RSA 01:33:00
23 99 Emerson Hernandez ESA 01:35:57
24 34 David Kidd IRL 01:37:44
25 47 Wayne Snyman RSA 01:38:18
26 48 Stuart Kollmorgen AUS 01:39:09
27 91 Paul Evenett GBR 01:39:13
28 39 Tim Healey IRL 01:41:19
29 87 Jerome Caprice MAU 01:43:37
30 36 Michael Moran IRL 01:44:34
31 89 Jacques van Bremen NED 01:44:59
32 85 Bernard Cossy SUI 01:55:57
33 86 Cedric Hugi SUI 02:00:11
34 45 Oisin Oliver IRL 02:05:32
35 97 John Constandinou CYP 02:06:44
36 101 Sean Pender IRL 02:12:16

20km Women

Pos Bib Name Gender Finish
1 138 LIU Hong CHN 01:29:44
2 116 Olive Loughnane IRL 01:31:55
3 132 Jamy Nunez GUA 01:32:48
4 125 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL 01:33:50
5 139 HE Qin CHN 01:34:48
6 135 Claire Tallent AUS 01:35:54
7 129 Lorena Luaces ESP 01:36:26
8 141 Christine Guinaudeau FRA 01:36:32
9 140 Lu Xiuzhi CHN 01:38:15
10 130 Ainhoa Pinedo Gonzalez ESP 01:38:27
11 147 Julie Drake GBR 01:54:57
12 121 Fiona Dennehy IRL 01:57:19
13 133 Mirna Lores GUA 02:08:11
14 148 Karen Weirs GBR 02:08:51

3km 122 Emma Prendiville IRL 00:09:55
4km 120 Maeve Curley IRL 00:19:48
10km 119 Emma Doherty IRL 00:55:54
10km 146 Liesbet de Smet BEL 00:59:48
10km 144 Sandra Maas NED 01:03:51

50km Men

Pos Bib Name Finish
1 17 Antti Kempas FIN 04:02:37
2 19 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND 04:10:51
3 5 Eddy Roze FRA 04:14:12
4 10 Rodrigo Moreno COL 04:15:05
5 18 Chandan Singh IND 04:25:20
6 11 Anibal Eduardo Paau GUA 04:29:03
7 6 Dan King GBR 04:32:38

DSQ 22 Robert Tubak HUN 01:27:46
DNF 4 Herve Davaux FRA 01:42:40
DNF 8 Maciej Rosiewicz POL 02:08:30
DNF 25 Dusan MAJDAN SVK 02:18:11
DNF 9 Hatem Ghoula TUN 02:31:02
DNF 24 Milos BATOVSKY SVK 02:33:34
DNF 3 Jarred Tallent AUS 02:34:27
DNF 12 Jaime Daniel Quiyuch Castaneda GUA 02:41:19
DNF 1 Colin Griffin IRL 02:46:04
DNF 14 Marc Mundell RSA 03:39:54
DSQ 2 Diego Cafanga ITA 03:41:54

    U18 3km       
           
1 Kate Veale    IRL    12.38
2 Tasha Webster    GBR    15.27
3 Kate Funnell    GBR    15.38
           
           
    U18 5km       
           
1    Alicia Boylan    IRL    24.27
2    Jasmine Nicholls    GBR    28.43
3    Michelle Beirne    IRL    29.17
4    Siobhan Nash    IRL    29.48
5    Aisling Heneghan    IRL    29.55
6    Cliona Mulroy    IRL    30.22
7    Laura Beston    IRL    31.12
           
           
    Boys U18 5km       
           
1    Evan Lynch    IRL    22.35
2    Alex Easton    GBR    24.01
3    Patrick Bell    IRL    24.18
4    Luke Hickey    IRL    24.26
5    Ben Parsons    GBR    25.43
6    Adam Cowen    GBR    25.52
7    Ryan Cleary    IRL    27.52
8    Fergal Conlon    IRL    28.46
9    Damian McAree    IRL    28.52
10    Paul Murphy    IRL    29.44
11    Turlough Gray    IRL    29.53

    U16 3km   
   
1    Cameron Corbishley    GBR     14.05
2    Guy Thomas    GBR     15.26
3    Matthew Redfern    GBR     15.38
4    Aaron Egan    IRL     15.58
5    Daniel Watling    GBR     16.01
6    Andrew Bell    IRL     16.08
7    Juan Bellando    Isle of Man     16.23
8    Anthony Tobin    IRL     16.30
           
           
1    Heather Butcher     GBR     15.35
2    Edel Glennon    IRL     15.18
3    Sinead O'Connor    IRL     16.10
4    Alexandra Ross    GBR     16.17
5    Emma Achurch    GBR     16.38
6    Karen Burke    IRL     16.44
7    Danielle Oates    GBR     16.51
8    Becky Chambers    GBR     17.19
9    Tara Lacey    IRL     17.27
10    Patricia O'Gorman    IRL     17.44
11    Orla Butler    IRL     17.44
12    Jessica Mills    GBR     17.49
13    Sarah Ryan    IRL     19.08

U14 2km

1    Joe Mooney    IRL    12.17
   
1    Dearbhaile Bryne    IRL    10.46
2    Aloise King    IRL    10.44
3    Isabella Morgan    IRL    11.19
4    Niamh McKevitt    GBR    11.45
5    Isabella Dolan    IRL    12.29
          
U12 1km  
          
1    Jack Leversidge    GBR    5.36
           
1    Laura McManus    IRL    6.07
2    Harriot McDermott    IRL    6.38
3    Aoife Tumbleton    IRL    6.51
4    Triona Mooney    IRL    7.16